Event 4: Alberto Rodriguez Eliminated in 10th Place ($11,397)

Event 4: $1,650 Deepest Stack
$300,000 Guaranteed | Payout Info
Level 26: 25,000/50,000/5,000 Ante
Players Remaining: 9/465

Alberto Rodriguez

On the very first hand of the day, Alberto Rodriguez was under the gun and open-shoved 370,000. It folded to Haim Toorgeman in late position and he called. Next up was Ken Bruno on the button and he called, too. Rodriguez was at risk against two players as they jockeyed for a side pot.

Flop: 8c6d5d

Toorgeman plopped a stack of blue 25,000 chips in and Bruno promptly got out of the way.

Bruno: JsJc for an overpair
Rodriguez: AhKd for ace-king high

Turn and River: 5c2c

Bruno’s overpair held and Rodriguez was eliminated in 10th place.

Haim Toorgeman – 4,335,000
Alberto Rodriguez – Eliminated in 10th place ($11,397)

Event 4: Final 10 Back for Another Day; $138K + Trophy to the Champ

Event 4: $1,650 Deepest Stack
$300,000 Guaranteed | Payout Info
Level 26: 25,000/50,000/5,000 Ante
Players Remaining: 10/465

James Dorrance

Two days weren’t enough as the final 10 of the $1,650 Deepest Stack are back and in their seats for another day of action at the Seminole Hard Rock. The clock strikes 12-noon in South Florida and play is officially underway as James Dorrance leads all remaining. Dorrance sits on nearly 5,500,000 chips and is trailed most closely by Haim Toorgeman with just under 3,500,000.

Other headliners still in include Seminole Hard Rock Tampa ambassador Wally Maddah and Evan Teitelbaum.

Seminole Hard Rock Tampa ambassador Wally Maddah

Here’s are the seating assignments and chip counts followed by the remaining payouts:

Seat 1: Wally Maddah – 1,480,000
Seat 2: Geddes Cooper – 1,215,000
Seat 3: Haim Toorgeman – 3,485,000
Seat 4: James Dorrance – 5,485,000
Seat 5: Ken Bruno – 640,000
Seat 6: Matthew Zimmerman – 2,445,000
Seat 7: Evan Teitelbaum – 1,710,000
Seat 8: Alberto Rodriguez – 375,000
Seat 9: Ryan McKnight – 3,130,000
Seat 10: Andjelko Andrejevic – 2,930,000

1st – $138,649 + Trophy
2nd – $97,043
3rd – $62,357
4th – $42,687
5th – $32,783
6th – $27,300
7th – $22,808
8th – $18,323
9th – $13,866
10th – $11,397

Updates will be available throughout the day right here at SHRPO.com.

Deep Stack Series Day 12 Schedule

$500 Bonus High Hands paid every 15 minutes 4:15pm-midnight! –> More Info

11am: Event 7: $250 Holiday Deep Stack ($30,000 Gtd, $5,250 Seat Added)

  • $250 buy-in, $30,000 guaranteed, $5,250 seat added
  • 20,000 chips and 20-/30-minute levels
  • Late registration and re-entry available until the start of Level 13 (~3:30pm)
  • Structure Sheet

1pm: Event 4 Day 3: $1,650 Deepest Stack ($300,000 Gtd)

  • Chip counts and remaining payouts available one post below

Event 4: Bag and Tag; Play Resumes Monday at 1pm

Event 4: $1,650 Deepest Stack
$300,000 Guaranteed | Payout Info
Heading to Level 26: 25,000/50,000/5,000 Ante
Players Remaining: 10/465

Fourteen hours wasn’t enough as the $1,650 Deepest Stack bagged and tagged with 10 players remaining. They’ll return Monday at 1pm to play for the tournament’s $138,649 top prize and a Seminole Hard Rock guitar trophy.

Here’s a look at chip counts with seat assignments, the remaining payouts and updated tournament results:

James Dorrance leads the final 10 players in the $1,650 Deepest Stack

Seat 1: Wally Maddah – 1,480,000
Seat 2: Geddes Cooper – 1,215,000
Seat 3: Haim Toorgeman – 3,485,000
Seat 4: James Dorrance – 5,485,000
Seat 5: Ken Bruno – 640,000
Seat 6: Matthew Zimmerman – 2,445,000
Seat 7: Evan Teitelbaum – 1,710,000
Seat 8: Alberto Rodriguez – 375,000
Seat 9: Ryan McKnight – 3,130,000
Seat 10: Andjelko Andrejevic – 2,930,000

1st – $138,649 + Trophy
2nd – $97,043
3rd – $62,357
4th – $42,687
5th – $32,783
6th – $27,300
7th – $22,808
8th – $18,323
9th – $13,866
10th – $11,397

11th: Neil Blumenfield – $11,397
12th: Darryll Fish – $11,397
13th: Ben Zamani – $9,033
14th: Maurice Costigan – $9,033
15th: Charlemagne Benjamin – $9,033
16th: Aleksandr Gorelik – $7,638
17th: Joshua Smith – $7,638
18th: Michael Larkin – $7,638
19th: Daren Stabinski – $6,417
20th: Ricardo Eyzaguirre – $6,417
21st: David Diaz – $6,417
22nd: Steven Wolansky – $5,371
23rd: Harrison Gimbel – $5,371
24th:Jeffrey Trudeau, Jr. – $5,371
25th: Farid Jattin – $4,638
26th: Dominique Mosley – $4,638
27th: Juan Endara – $4,638
28th: Mark Dube – $4,080
29th: Butchie Mitchell – $4,080
30th: Ory Hen – $4,080
31st: Pedro Diaz – $4,080
32nd: Steve Karp – $4,080
33rd: Stu Paterson – $4,080
34th: Raminder Singh – $4,080
35th: Chad Eveslage – $4,080
36th: Michael McCarthy – $4,080
37th: Shea Smith – $3,529
38th: Dustin Tragethon – $3,529
39th: Josh Gibson – $3,529
40th: Bradley Snider – $3,529
41st: Gregory Barba – $3,529
42nd: Sean Posner – $3,529
43rd: Michael Elbilia – $3,529
44th: Stephen Nowlin – $3,529
45th: Nissin Vaknin – $3,529
46th: Nashaat Antonious – $2,999
47th: David DiBernardi – $2,999
48th: Brian Powell – $2,999
49th: Josias Santos – $2,999
50th: Jermain Gerlin – $2,999
51st: Juan Ferrer – $2,999
52nd: Claudio Kalili – $2,999
53rd: Harvey Vandeven – $2,999
54th: Jean “Prince” Gaspard – $2,999
55th: Sagi Zommer – $2,546
56th: Juan Garcia – $2,546
57th: Michael Tait – $2,546
58th: Santana Noronha – $2,546
59th: Jacob Snider – $2,546

Event 4: Final Table of 10

Event 4: $1,650 Deepest Stack
$300,000 Guaranteed | Payout Info
Level 25: 20,000/40,000/5,000 Ante
Players Remaining: 10/465

Seat 1: Wally Maddah – 880,000
Seat 2: Geddes Cooper – 1,285,000
Seat 3: Haim Toorgeman – 3,855,000
Seat 4: James Dorrance – 6,000,000
Seat 5: Ken Bruno – 480,000
Seat 6: Matthew Zimmerman – 2,535,000
Seat 7: Evan Teitelbaum – 1,730,000
Seat 8: Alberto Rodriguez – 500,000
Seat 9: Ryan McKnight – 3,400,000
Seat 10: Andjelko Andrejevic – 2,500,000

1st – $138,649 + Trophy
2nd – $97,043
3rd – $62,357
4th – $42,687
5th – $32,783
6th – $27,300
7th – $22,808
8th – $18,323
9th – $13,866
10th – $11,397